Arnab Sarkar


Students

Ph.D


  1. Dr. Satish Kumar
    Area: QoS / QoE Aware Radio Resource Allocation in Futuristic Wireless Networks
    Thesis Defended in March 2018
    Current Affiliation: Research Fellow at 5G Innovation Centre (5GIC), University of Surrey, U.K.

  2. Dr. Rajesh Devaraj (TCS Fellow)
    Area: Formal Approaches Towards Real-time Scheduler Design for Safety-critical Systems
    Thesis Defended in December 2018
    Current Affiliation: Senior Systems Software Engineer, Nvidia Graphics, Bangalore, Karnataka

  3. Dr. Sangeet Saha (TCS Fellow)
    Area: Spatio-temporal Real-time Scheduling Strategies for FPGAs
    Thesis Defended in November 2018
    Current Affiliation: Senior Research Officer, CSEE, University of Essex, U.K.

  4. Dr. Piyoosh P (TCS Fellow)
    Area: Energy-aware and Fault-resilient Real-time Multiprocessor Scheduling
    Thesis Defended in February 2020
    Current Affiliation: Assistant Professor, Dept. of CSE, College of Engineering, Trivandrum, Kerala

  5. Dr. Sanjay Moulik
    Area: Energy / Temperature and Architecture Aware Real-time Multiprocessor Scheduling
    Thesis Defended in March 2020
    Current Affiliation: Assistant Professor, Dept. of CSE, IIIT Guwahati, Assam

  6. Mr. Sanjit Kumar Roy (Synopsis Completed)
    Area: Real-time Task Scheduling Strategies in Automotive Systems

  7. Mr. Basina Deepakraj
    Area: Scheduling and Control Algorithms in Smart Grids

  8. Mr. Cherinet Kejela Addise (Foreign Candidate)
    Area: Formal Approaches Towards Real-time Scheduling in Reconfigurable Systems

  9. Mr. Debabrata Senapati
    Area: Latency-Aware Resource Allocation Mechanisms in Fog/Edge Computing Environments

  10. Ms. Ashwathi N S
    Area: Memory-Aware Real-time Scheduling Strategies

  11. Mr. Akashjit Bhattacharya
    Area: Edge Based IoT Design

  12. Mr. Dipankar Mandal
    Area: Time-critical Networked IoTs

  13. Mr. Meshram Suraj Shalikram
    Area: scheduling and Planning in Robotics

M.Tech


  1. Mr. Aditya Karolia

    Graduated Students

  2. Mr. Harsh Mehta

  3. Mr. Dharmendra Maurya

  4. Mr. Ronak Goyal

  5. Mr. Subham Jaiswal

  6. Mr. Partha Pritam Mahanta

  7. Mr. Jainendra Kumar

  8. Mr. Pragendra Sahu

  9. Mr. Madhusudan Malik

  10. Mr. R S Verma

  11. Mr. Sunny Shetty

  12. Mr. Paras Vishnoi

  13. Mr. Ankur Meena

  14. Mr. Santhosh S

  15. Mr. Swarnendu Ray

  16. Mr. Vinod Meena

  17. Mr. Argha Sen

  18. Mr. Prabal K. Ghosh

B.Tech


    Graduated Students

  1. Mr. Arnav Vohra

  2. Mr. Ayush Kumar

  3. Mr. Kosaraju Vamsi

  4. Ms. Vrinda Kochar

  5. Ms. Ayantika Dey

  6. Mr. Dheeraj Puri Goswami

  7. Mr. Sambit Padhi

  8. Ms. Rakshita Jain

  9. Ms. K. Yoshitha

  10. Mr. Arpit Agrawal

  11. Mr. B. Sriharsha

  12. Mr. N.M. Harsha

  13. Ms. Komal Agarwal

  14. Ms. Megha Gandhi

  15. Mr. Nishant Sankhala

  16. Mr. Sunku Vinesh Reddy

  17. Mr. Auditipal Singh

  18. Mr. Sher Singh Meena

Copyright - Arnab sarkar, IIT Kharagpur